Resize row heigth with the mouse

Discussion forum about all things older ANSI Team Developer versions.
landaware
Argentina
Posts: 14
Joined: 30 Jul 2017, 18:27
Location: Argentina

Resize row heigth with the mouse

Post by landaware » 06 Jul 2018, 13:40

Hello,
Anyone knows how to change the height of a row with the mouse?

Example: in execution time the user wants to change the row size.

Thanks

Dave Rabelink
Founder/Site Admin
Founder/Site Admin
Netherlands
Posts: 691
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 09:12
Location: Gouda, The Netherlands

Resize row heigth with the mouse

Post by Dave Rabelink » 08 Jul 2018, 19:24

As far as I know, there is no way to resize rows in height out-of-the-box in TD.

But MTable is able to do this.

See the sample application supplied with MTable.
You can easily drag the height of each individual row using the mouse and can be detected using the extended message MTM_RowSized.
Regards,
Dave Rabelink

Image
Articles and information on Team Developer Tips & Tricks Wiki
Download samples, documents and resources from TD Sample Vault
Videos on TDWiki YouTube Channel

Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: [Ccbot] and 0 guests