VisMenuGetHandle

forum.gupta.bugreport (2005-2010)
NewsgroupServer
Robot
Robot
Posts: 116488
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 12:00
Location: World wide

VisMenuGetHandle

Post by NewsgroupServer » 11 Feb 2008, 11:59

 Posted by:  Philip Hautekiet 

VisMenuGetHandle doesn't work. The function returns 0 on CTD5.1.

Is this a known bug?

Thanks in advance.

NewsgroupServer
Robot
Robot
Posts: 116488
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 12:00
Location: World wide

VisMenuGetHandle

Post by NewsgroupServer » 11 Feb 2008, 13:41

 Posted by:  Rainer Ebert 

It seems so. Search for threads with topics containing "how to get a menu
handle" in forum.td.development.

Rainer

Return to “gupta.bugreport”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: [Ccbot] and 0 guests