how to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

forum.sourcecode (2000-2005) & forum.td.sourcecode (2005-2010)
NewsgroupServer
Robot
Robot
Posts: 118939
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 12:00
Location: World wide

how to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by NewsgroupServer » 29 Apr 2010, 18:45

 Posted by:  b fondraz 

Hi,

For production I tried to deploy programs written with TD 3.1 and with
TD 5.2., both on the same computer (windows XP).

It didn't work.
Does anybody know the procedure to deploy both environnements under
Windows XP ?
Thanks.

--
Bertrand FONDRAZ

NewsgroupServer
Robot
Robot
Posts: 118939
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 12:00
Location: World wide

how to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by NewsgroupServer » 29 Apr 2010, 22:11

 Posted by:  Dave Rabelink 

See http://wiki.tdcommunity.net/index.php/Install

NewsgroupServer
Robot
Robot
Posts: 118939
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 12:00
Location: World wide

how to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by NewsgroupServer » 30 Apr 2010, 13:27

 Posted by:  b fondraz 

Dave,
Thank you for your answer.
However, the link you gave to me is not working.
Can you check it please ?
Bertrand

Le 29/04/2010 22:11, Dave Rabelink a écrit :

--
Bertrand FONDRAZ

NewsgroupServer
Robot
Robot
Posts: 118939
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 12:00
Location: World wide

how to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by NewsgroupServer » 30 Apr 2010, 14:51

 Posted by:  Rainer Ebert 

For me, the link works properly.

NewsgroupServer
Robot
Robot
Posts: 118939
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 12:00
Location: World wide

how to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by NewsgroupServer » 02 May 2010, 14:07

 Posted by:  b fondraz 

The link works now !
Thank you for your answer.
Bertrand

Le 29/04/2010 22:11, Dave Rabelink a écrit :

--
Bertrand FONDRAZ

Return to “td.sourcecode”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ccbot [Crawler] and 0 guests