Re:Moving Fields

forum.3rdparty.tools (2005-2010)
NewsgroupServer
Robot
Robot
Posts: 118939
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 12:00
Location: World wide

Re:Moving Fields

Post by NewsgroupServer » 11 Sep 2008, 14:24

 Posted by:  charlierp 

Hi All,
Is there any possiblity in T.D 1.5.1 to move the datafields ,check
box,combo box ,table window from one place another place during runtime?

Waiting for the reply

Thanks

Regards,
Balaji.S

NewsgroupServer
Robot
Robot
Posts: 118939
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 12:00
Location: World wide

Re:Moving Fields

Post by NewsgroupServer » 12 Sep 2008, 09:36

 Posted by:  Rainer Ebert 

Have a look at the following functions (they are from TD 4.2, don't know if
all of them exist in TD 1.5.1):
SalGetWindowPos()
SalSetWindowPos()
SalMoveWindow()
VisWinMove()

Return to “3rdparty.tools”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ccbot [Crawler] and 0 guests