How to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

forum.sourcecode (2000-2005) & forum.td.sourcecode (2005-2010)
Bertrand Fondraz

How to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by Bertrand Fondraz » 29 Apr 2010, 18:45

 Posted by:  b fondraz 

Hi,

For production I tried to deploy programs written with TD 3.1 and with
TD 5.2., both on the same computer (windows XP).

It didn't work.
Does anybody know the procedure to deploy both environnements under
Windows XP ?
Thanks.

--
Bertrand FONDRAZ

Dave Rabelink
Founder/Site Admin
Founder/Site Admin
Netherlands
Posts: 3384
Joined: 24 Feb 2017, 09:12
Location: Gouda, The Netherlands

Re: How to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by Dave Rabelink » 29 Apr 2010, 22:11


Bertrand Fondraz

Re: How to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by Bertrand Fondraz » 30 Apr 2010, 13:27

 Posted by:  b fondraz 

Dave,
Thank you for your answer.
However, the link you gave to me is not working.
Can you check it please ?
Bertrand

Bertrand FONDRAZ

RainerE
Germany
Posts: 2204
Joined: 27 Apr 2021, 12:40
Location: Germany

Re: How to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by RainerE » 30 Apr 2010, 14:51

 Posted by:  Rainer Ebert 

For me, the link works properly.

Bertrand Fondraz

Re: How to deploy TD 3.1 and TD 5.2 on the same computer ?

Post by Bertrand Fondraz » 02 May 2010, 14:07

 Posted by:  b fondraz 

The link works now !
Thank you for your answer.

Bertrand FONDRAZ

Return to “td.sourcecode”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: [Ccbot] and 0 guests